Skip to content

Meet our Staff

EXECUTIVE TEAM

todd2310180_2a

Todd Rockoff
(he/him)

PRESIDENT & CEO

520.299.1904

Gadarian-Staff-Photo-Template-600-x-600

Mike Gadarian

Chief Financial Officer

520.299.3000 – EXT 4107

08.20_FranKatz_006.2Edited_3

Fran Katz

Chief Development Officer

520.299.3000 – EXT 4102

2021_StaffPortraits_Josh101.2

Josh Shenker
(he/him)

Chief Program Officer

520.299.3000 – EXT 4192

MEMBERSHIP

2021_StaffPortraits_Monica116

Monica Rosenbaum
(she/her)

Senior Director of Operations

520.299.3000 – EXT 4110

Ally Bassett

Assistant Director of Member Services

520.299.3000

Destinee Jones

JPlay Supervisor

520.299.3000

MARKETING

RachaelMitchell_2a

Rachael Mitchell
(she/her)

Director of Marketing, Communications & PR

520.299.3000 - EXT 4211

Thomas Booe

Thomas Booe
(he/him)

Graphic Designer

520.299.3000 - EXT 4104

EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION

2021_StaffPortraits_Joline067

Joline Riddle
(she/her)

Senior Director OF EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION

520.299.3000 – EXT 5115

2021_StaffPortraits_Tiffany178

Tiffany Mills-Horton
(she/her)

Assistant Director of Early Childhood Education

520.299.3000 - EXT 5119

SPORTS + WELLNESS

04.13_Amy Dowe_036

Amy Dowe

Senior Director OF WELLNESS

520.299.3000 – EXT 8251

linda_travis_site1

Linda Travis

Aging Adult Program Specialist

520.299.3000 - EXT 8240

2021_StaffPortraits_Mallory060

Mallory Shenker
(she/her)

DIRECTOR OF ATHLETICS & AQUATICS

520.299.3000 – EXT 8255

Qua_Thurmond_site2

J’Quavious “Qua”
Thurmond

Sports & Recreation Program Specialist

520.299.3000 – EXT 8193

CHILDREN + YOUTH

2021_StaffPortraits_Corey185.2

Corey Cravens

DIRECTOR OF AFTERSCHOOL PROGRAMMING

520.299.3000 – EXT 6256

2021_StaffPortraits_Robin158

Robin Kelley
(she/her)

DIRECTOR OF CAMPING SERVICES

520.299.3000 – EXT 6175

Davis Hubbell

Davis Hubbell
(he/him)

DIRECTOR OF TEEN ENGAGEMENT

520.299.3000 – EXT 6147

JEWISH LIFE + LEARNING

JenniferSelco_TJCC2A

Jennifer Selco
(she/her)

Senior Director of Jewish Living and Engagement

520.299.3000 – EXT 7106

DSC_5675.JPG

Shawn Harris
(she/they)

Cultural Programs Specialist

520-618-5066 x 7246

Naomi-S-Staff-Photo-Template-600-x-600

Naomi Sandweiss
(she/her)

Director of Community Engagement

520.299.3000 – EXT 7244

Abbii_Staff_2

Abbii Cook
(she/her)

DIRECTOR OF the weintraub israel center

520.299.3000 – EXT 4120

Mary Ellen Loebl

Mary Ellen Loebl
(she/her)

PJ Library Coordinator

520.299.3000 – EXT 7245

DSC_3541-2

Claire Hunter
(she/her)

arts + culture engagement manager

520.299.3000 – EXT 7121

Yuval-Malka_600

Yuval Malka
(she/her)

Senior Community Shlicha

520-618-5066

DISABILITY PROGRAM SERVICES

Charlie2

Charlie Paige

Senior Director of Disability Program Services

520.299.3000 – EXT 3168

FeliceMasel_staffTJCC600

Felice Masel

DPS Program Specialist

520.299.3000 – EXT 3128

VeroTrujillo2023-2

Vero Trujillo
(she/her)

Director of Taglit

520.299.3000 – EXT 3173

Missi-Alston_600

Missi Alston

Director of Arts for All

520.622.4100 – EXT 3205

SUPPORT STAFF

06.Dale_003.4

Dale Green

DIRECTOR OF BUILDING SERVICES

520.299.3000 – EXT 4113

RobinJohnson_2022

Robin Johnson

Assistant Director of building services

520.299.3000 – EXT 4214

Cori_Hamilton600

Cori Hamilton

Executive Assistant

520.299.3000 – EXT 4212

Haylee Headshot

Haylee Davis
(she/her)

DEI SPECIALIST

520.299.3000 – EXT 4178

Staff-Photo-Template-600-x-600

Devin Johnson

Applications Administration & Data Manager

520.299.3000 - EXT 4103

JaelynBraack

Jaelyn Braack

Administrative Assistant

520.299.3000 - EXT 4180

NoahOsten

Noah Osten

Special Programs & Events Specialist

520.618.5092

ACCOUNTING

2021_StaffPortraits_Melanie_148.2

Melanie Hirselj

Accountant

520.299.3000 - EXT 4207

04.13_Sara Hoag_001-2

Sara Hoag

Payroll and Benefits Specialist

520.299.3000 – EXT 4108